Region of Chelyabinsk oblast

russia

The region has 384 cities.

The region of Chelyabinsk oblast covers 87,900 km².
The president is Mikhail Yurevich.
The region of Chelyabinsk oblast was founded in 1934. The website of the region is http://www.pravmin74.ru

Cities of Chelyabinsk oblast

A

  • Agapovka
  • Ailino
  • Akbasheva
  • Alabuga
  • Aleksandro-Nevsky
  • Aleksandrovka
  • Aleksandrovka
  • Alekseevka
  • Alekseevka
  • Alisheva
  • Allaki
  • Altyntash
  • Aminevo
  • Amursky
  • Andreevsky
  • Annenskoe
  • Aptryakova
  • Arakul-Dom Otdykha
  • Araslanovo
  • Araslanovo-Stantsiya
  • Archagly-Ayat
  • Argayash
  • Arsinsky
  • Asha
  • Ashirovo
  • Astafevsky
  • Atamanovsky
  • Ayazgulova

B

  • Babarykinsky
  • Bagaryak
  • Bairamgulovo
  • Bakal
  • Balkany
  • Bayazitova
  • Bedyarysh
  • Belonosovo
  • Belousovo
  • Belovka
  • Belovo
  • Belozery
  • Berdyaush
  • Beregovoy
  • Berezinsky
  • Berezovo
  • Berezovsky
  • Berlin
  • Bishkil
  • Biyanka
  • Bobrovka
  • Bogdanovskoe
  • Bolotovo
  • Bolshenikolskoe
  • Bolshie Kharlushi
  • Bolshoe Balandino
  • Bolshoy Kuyash
  • Borodinovka
  • Borovoe
  • Borovoe
  • Brailovsky
  • Bredy
  • Bredy-Vokzal
  • Brodokalmak
  • Bulzi
  • Burannaya-Stantsiya
  • Buranny
  • Buskulsky
  • Butaki

C

  • Chernigovsky
  • Chernoborsky
  • Chernoreche
  • Chesma
  • Chudinovo

D

  • Derbisheva
  • Dolgoderevenskoe
  • Drobyshevo
  • Dubrovka
  • Dzhabyk

E

  • Eleninka
  • Elizavetopolskoe
  • Elnichny
  • Emanzhelinka
  • Emanzhelinsk
  • Eral
  • Ershovsky
  • Esaulsky
  • Etkul

F

  • Fedorovka
  • Fershampenuaz
  • Filimonovo
  • Forshtadt

G

  • Gogino
  • Goreloe
  • Gorny
  • Granitny
  • Grigorevka
  • Grivenka
  • Gryaznushinsky
  • Gubernskoe
  • Gumbeyka-Stantsiya
  • Gumbeysky
  • Gumbeysky

I

  • Ibragimova
  • Ilek
  • Ishalino
  • Izmailovsky

K

  • Kalininsky
  • Kalinovka
  • Kalinovsky
  • Kamennaya Rechka
  • Kamensky
  • Kamyshevka
  • Kanashevo
  • Karabash
  • Karabulak
  • Karagaisky
  • Karagaisky Bor-Dom Otdykha
  • Karakulskoe
  • Karataban
  • Karsy
  • Kartaly
  • Kasli
  • Kasselsky
  • Katav-Ivanovsk
  • Katenino
  • Katsbakhsky
  • Khalitovo
  • Khanzhino
  • Khomutinino
  • Khudaiberdinsky
  • Khutorka
  • Kichigino
  • Kidysh
  • Kirdy
  • Kirsa
  • Kizilskoe
  • Klubovka
  • Klyastitskoe
  • Klyuchevka
  • Knyazhensky
  • Kocherdyk
  • Koelga
  • Komsomolsky
  • Kopeysk
  • Korkino
  • Kotovo
  • Krasninsky
  • Krasnoe Pole
  • Krasnoselskoe
  • Krasny Oktyabr
  • Kremenkul
  • Kropachevo
  • Krutoyarsky
  • Kulevchi
  • Kuluevo
  • Kumlyak
  • Kunashak
  • Kundravy
  • Kurga
  • Kusa
  • Kuznetskoe
  • Kvartsitny
  • Kyshtym

L

  • Larino
  • Larino
  • Lazurny
  • Lebedevka
  • Lebedki
  • Leyptsig
  • Lokomotivny
  • Lugovoy
  • Lyskovo

M

  • Magnitka
  • Magnitny
  • Magnitogorsk
  • Maloe Shumakovo
  • Mariinsky
  • Maskaika
  • Maslovo
  • Mauk
  • Mayachnoe
  • Mayak
  • Medvedevka
  • Meseda
  • Mezhevoy
  • Mezhozerny
  • Miass
  • Miasskoe
  • Minyar
  • Mirnoe
  • Mirny
  • Mirny
  • Mirny
  • Mirny
  • Mogutovsky
  • Mordvinovka
  • Muslyumovo
  • Muslyumovo-Stantsiya
  • Myakonki

N

  • Nagaibaksky
  • Nagorny
  • Narovchatka
  • Naslednitsky
  • Navarinka
  • Neplyuevka
  • Nepryakhino
  • Nesterovo
  • Nikolaevka
  • Nizhnepetropavlovskoe
  • Nizhneustselemovo
  • Nizhnyaya Sanarka
  • Novaya Soboleva
  • Novobaturino
  • Novoburanovka
  • Novoburino
  • Novoe Kurmanovo
  • Novoetkulsky
  • Novokaolinovy
  • Novomoskovskoe
  • Novopokrovka
  • Novopokrovsky
  • Novoukrainsky
  • Novoyangelka
  • Novozarechny
  • Novy Mir
  • Novy Mir
  • Novy Ural
  • Nyazepetrovsk

O

  • Obruchevka
  • Ognevskoe
  • Oktyabrskoe
  • Oktyabrsky
  • Oktyabrsky
  • Orlovka
  • Ostrolensky
  • Ozersk

P

  • Parizh
  • Pavlovsky
  • Pechenkino
  • Pervomaisky
  • Peschanoe
  • Peschanoe
  • Petropavlovka
  • Petropavlovka
  • Petropavlovsky
  • Petrovskoe
  • Petrovsky
  • Pisklovo
  • Plast
  • Podovinnoe
  • Poldnevo
  • Poletaevo
  • Polevoy
  • Polotskoe
  • Polovinka
  • Popovo
  • Popovo
  • Primorsky
  • Pustozerovo
  • Put Oktyabrya

R

  • Redutovo
  • Rodniki
  • Romanovka
  • Roshchino
  • Rozhdestvenka
  • Rudnichnoe
  • Russkaya Techa
  • Rymniksky

S

  • Sadovy
  • Sakkulovo
  • Sarafanovo
  • Sargazy
  • Sary
  • Satka
  • Selezyan
  • Serpievka
  • Severny
  • Severny
  • Shaburovo
  • Shakhmatovo
  • Shantarino
  • Shcherbakovka
  • Shelomentsevo
  • Shemakha
  • Shishminka
  • Shumovo
  • Sim
  • Simskaya-Stantsiya
  • Siny Bor
  • Sittseva
  • Skalisty
  • Skaz
  • Smelovsky
  • Smolino-Stantsiya
  • Snezhinsk
  • Snezhny
  • Solnechny
  • Spassky
  • Stepnoe
  • Subutak-Stantsiya
  • Sugoyak
  • Sukhaya Atya
  • Sukhorechensky
  • Sukhtelinsky
  • Sulea
  • Sultanovo
  • Surmenevsky
  • Svetloe
  • Svobodny
  • Syrtinsky

T

  • Tarasovka
  • Tarutino
  • Tashkinova
  • Tatarskaya Karabolka
  • Tavrankul
  • Techensky
  • Terenkul
  • Terenkul
  • Timino
  • Timiryazevsky
  • Tochilny
  • Toguzak
  • Tolsty
  • Tominsky
  • Travniki
  • Trekhgorny
  • Troitsk
  • Trubny
  • Tselinny
  • Tsentralny
  • Tsvillinga
  • Tuktubaevo
  • Tyubuk
  • Tyulyuk

U

  • Uglitsky
  • Uk
  • Unkurda
  • Ural
  • Urlyadinsky
  • Urukul
  • Usoltsevo
  • Ust-Bagaryak
  • Ust-Karabolka
  • Ust-Katav
  • Ust-Kuryshka
  • Uvelsky
  • Uvildy
  • Uysko-Chebarkulskaya
  • Uyskoe

V

  • Vaganovo
  • Vandyshevka
  • Varlamovo
  • Varna
  • Varshavka
  • Velikopetrovka
  • Verkh-Katav
  • Verkhnekizilskoe
  • Verkhneuralsk
  • Verkhny Aisk
  • Verkhny Ufaley
  • Vodopoyka
  • Voronino
  • Voskresenskoe
  • Vozdvizhenka
  • Voznesenka
  • Voznesenka
  • Vydrino

Y

  • Yangelsky
  • Yaratkulova
  • Yasnye Polyany
  • Yuryuzan
  • Yushkovo
  • Yuzhno-Stepnoy
  • Yuzhnouralsk
  • Yuzhny

Z

  • Zapasnoe
  • Zheltinsky
  • Zhukatau
  • Zingeysky
  • Zlatoust
  • Zlokazovo
  • Znamenka
  • Zvyagino